Tuesday, April 19, 2011

INGLOT TEASE!! It came today!!

MY INGLOT order came today!! OMG OMG OMG!! So I opened it with you..well kinda..

The box is so nice and simple looking..I am more in love already
 Bubble wrap! haha..at least it is all safely wrapped :P
 MORE bubble wrap!! Where is my stuff!!!!! hehe...

 THE STUFF!!!!!


16 Single Eyeshadows
10 Pan Pallette ( because I like the look of the 10 pans stacked together :P )
3 Loose Pigments
1 Matte lipstick
1 Dry and Shine Quick Drying Drops for you nails (I just needed more of it)
and Inglot threw in 2 samples of their Under Makeup Base

Sneek Peak Close up


I tried on the lipstick immediatly and fell in LOVE! It is 418 matte. It feels waxy at first and then feels amazing on the lips after a 1 min or 2 on the lips..ahhh heaven.
The pigments are 85 (duochrome brown),  43 (green), and 45 (white)

AND because I am board waiting for my bleech for my Manic panic Vampire Red color, I swatched the pigments for you, just give a feel for the love of INGLOT


85 (duochrome brown),  43 (green), and 45 (white)

PRETTY and soo smooth to the touch..OMG..LOVE


and the lipstick 418 matte
This pink is sooo pretty :D

I can not wait to do all these swatches for you all!!!

11 comments:

FunnyFaceBeauty said...

I wish I'd bought more Inglot shadows at IMATS. I'd love to order some now but they don't ship to Canada from the US and the prices here at the Canadian stores is ridiculous!!

Meme said...

That lipstick is beautiful! Cant wait to see your swatches!

Amalia J said...

ooh love it! Great selections!!

Vintage Makeup said...

I soo want to try Inglot!

GothamPolish said...

Ooo I just went to the Inglot store and love to read more about their products!!!

Starryskies214 said...

Nice! I love that lip color!

Mimi said...

oh my gosh, you got a lot of awesome stuff! :D

<3, Mimi
http://whatmimiwrites.blogspot.com/

makeup by danisaddiction said...

I can't wait to see what e/s you got!! I have pigment #85...it looks really good appplied wet on the lower lashline. :)

CopyCat said...

I am loving the duochrome brown and the lippie..
sadly in Croatia you are forced to by in a palette for of a minimum of 5 eyeshadows not sure how it is by you.

KayKay said...

OMG SO MUCH INGLOT GOODIES!!! you are going to be busy for DAYS playing in everything. love it. and the lip color is very pretty. im a sucker for pink lippies

Cosmetics Aficionado said...

Great haul!!